Rückblick

2017

Live:

ALA.NI + alexandre nadjari (SOLD OUT)

BINOCULERS + long tall jefferson

CHAD LAWSON

COMBO DE LA MUSICA

EMILY MILLARD (Jazzy Sunday – SOLD OUT)

FAROUL + képa

JACQUES PALMINGER & LIEVEN BRUNCKHORST

JAN ROTH TRIO (Jazzy Sunday)

JUNIUS MEYVANT + snorri helgasson (SOLD OUT)

KUF

MALKY (SOLD OUT)

MAMMAL HANDS

NUBIYAN TWIST

ODDISEE & GOOD COMPNY (SOLD OUT)

OSCAR PROJEKT TRIO (Jazzy Sunday)

PETER PIEK

ROBERT FRÄNZEL QUARTETT (Jazzy Sunday)

ROCKO SCHAMONI + tex strzoda (SOLD OUT)

 

Lesung:

ALEXANDER KÜHNE

JENS BALZER

 

2016

Live:

ADAM EVALD & ERIN COSTELO 

ANDROMEDA MEGA EXPRESS ORCHESTRA

ARPEN (SOLD OUT)

BKO QUINTET

BLACK OAK + hello piedpiper

COMBO DE LA MUSICA

DANIEL NORGREN (SOLD OUT)

DAVE DANIEL & FRIENDS (Jazzy Sunday – SOLD OUT)

EMMA MAI & HABIBI-CHOR (SOLD OUT)

EPHEMERALS + carnivore club

FAROUL + MR. RO & MR. RUPO (SOLD OUT)

FEINDREHSTAR (SOLD OUT)

GRANDBROTHERS (SOLD OUT)

HANNAH EPPERSON + MASAYOSHI FUJITA

HONIG & town of saints (SOLD OUT)

JOCO + wyoming (SOLD OUT)

JONO MCCLEERY + half fred (SOLD OUT)

JONAS ALASKA

L'AUPAIRE + hanna leess (SOLD OUT)

LAMBERT (SOLD OUT)

ME AND MY DRUMMER (SOLD OUT)

MELTDOWN 

ME SUCCEEDS + heimer

NACHTFARBEN (Jazzy Sunday)

NÖRD FX (Jazzy Sunday)

PHILIPP HERMANN QUINTETT (Jazzy Sunday)

PHIA & HANNAH EPPERSON

ROBERT FRÄNZEL QUARTETT (Jazzy Sunday)

SOPHIE DE VRIES (Jazzy Sunday)

THE BURNING HELL + freschard

TOWN OF SAINTS + honig [solo]

VON WEGEN LISBETH + FABER (SOLD OUT)

WE ARE THE CITY + albin


Lesung:

ALEXANDER HACKE

HEINZ STRUNK (SOLD OUT)

LINUS VOLKMANN & FELIX SCHARLAU

MARCO TSCHIRPKE

OLIVER MARIA SCHMITT

SASCHA LANGE & MONCHI

2015

Live:

CARLSON + faroul (SOLD OUT)

CHARLIE CUNNINGHAM (SOLD OUT)

THE ELWINS + waves of joy

FRANK FAIRFIELD + baldabiou

FÙGÙ MANGO + carnivore club

GABRIEL RIOS + goldmund&tautrinker

GROENLAND + sascha reske

JESSICA PRATT + stranger stranger

JÜRGEN KERTH (Jazzy Sunday)

KAFKA TAMURA + children

KESTON COBBLER'S CLUB + peter piek

LILABUNGALOW (SOLD OUT)

LUCY ROSE + lùisa

MALKY + l'aupaire (SOLD OUT)

MANU DELAGO

MARTIN KOHLSTEDT (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

ME AND MY DRUMMER (SOLD OUT - Secret Show)

MELTDOWN (im Rahmen der Thüringer Jazz-Meil – SOLD OUT)

MINE + haller (SOLD OUT)

MISS KENICHI + claudia tierling

NACHTFARBEN (Jazzy Sunday)

NATAS LOVES YOU + jim hickey

ODDISEE + juju rogers (SOLD OUT)

PAPER BEAT SCISSORS + baldabiou

PLUMES ENSEMBLE + phia

STEPHEN STEINBRINK + dead western

SLOWLY ROLLING CAMERA

VON SPAR feat. ADA

WOODEN PEAK ENSEMBLE (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

RICHARD EBERT QUARTETT (Jazzy Sunday)

YOANN THICÉ QUINTETT (Jazzy Sunday)


Lesung: 

GEREON KLUG

BERNI MAYER

BERTHOLD SELIGER

MANUEL MÖGLICH (SOLD OUT)

KING ROCKO SCHAMONI (SOLD OUT)

2014

Live:

ARPEN AND THE VOLUNTEERS

A FOREST + and the golden choir

ANNENMAYKANTEREIT + knife fight!

COMBO DE LA MUSICA + faroul

DOUGLAS DARE (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

EINAR STRAY ORCHESTRA + lùisa

FARAO + lestat vermon

FELIX KUBIN + plastic jazz orchstra

FLOWIN IMMO & THE HOO

GARDA mit Streichquartett + hanna leess

HAUSCHKA (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

HUNDRED WATERS + magic island

JAN ROTH + tale (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

KLINKE AUF CINCH + the!  (SOLD OUT)

LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS

MELTDOWN

MIRAMODE ORCHESTRA

MONOPHONICS

PLUMES + therese aune

SAM AMIDON + the murphy beds

SOLANDER + adam evald & albin (SOLD OUT)

STATION 17

TALKING TO TURTLES + miss swallow and me (SOLD OUT)

TOM KLOSE + sascha reske

TROPICS + walls & birds

WOODEN PEAK + feral & stray


Lesungen:

GRETA TAUBERT

MARKUS HERRMANN

PAUL BOKOWSKI & ALEX BURKHARD

PRIMA VISTA mit DAVID NATHAN & SIMON JÄGER (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

2013

Live:

ALL WE ARE + PLUMES

BENNY SINGS + littlemanlost

BALMORHEA + jbm

BIG FOX + miss swallow and me (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

THE BURNING HELL + susie asado

DANIEL NORGREN + arpen (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

DAVID LEMAITRE + julius gale

DEAD WESTERN + maxim pritula

THE ELWINS + cavanagh & argus

HALF MOON RUN + nicolas huart (SOLD OUT)

HIATUS KAIYOTE + jackson dyer (SOLD OUT)

HUSH HUSH + SOUND 8 ORCHESTRA

IAN FISHER & THE PRESENT + phia

JAMES PANTS + more spaces

JONO MCCLEERY + last bird

KACEY JOHANSING + claudia tierling

LAKE STREET DIVE + peter piek

MANU DELAGO (SOLD OUT - sitzend)

MAPS & ATLASES + carlson (SOLD OUT)

MARTIN KOHLSTEDT

MIGHTY OAKS + THE BLACK ATLANTIC (SOLD OUT)

MINE

MIRE KAY + lindsey motlow

ODDISEE + skor rokswell (SOLD OUT)

RUE ROYALE + phia

RETRO STEFSON + hermigervill

SEA+AIR + allie

STEAMING SATELLITES + hustle and drone (SOLD OUT)

THE STEPKIDS + the gondors

TOUCHY MOB + tellavision

TRIO SCHMETTERLING


Lesungen:

BERNI MAYER

FINN-OLE HEINRICH

JAKOB HEIN & JACINTA NANDI (im Rahmen der Erfurter Frühlingslese)

PAUL BOKOWSKI

OLIVER MARIA SCHMITT (im Rahmen der Erfurter Herbslese)

RYO TAKEDA

SVEN VON THÜLEN & FELIX DENK (im Rahmen der Erfurter Frühlingslese)

STEFAN NINK


CAFÈ-Konzerte:

ADAM ARCURAGI

KIM JANSSEN

MARTIN KOHLSTEDT

MISSINCAT

2012

Live:

ANAIS MITCHELL + paleo & will stratton

ALCOHOLIC FAITH MISSION + BJÖRN KLEINHENZ

THE BLACK ATLANTIC + honig

CAROLINE KEATING + ron artis II

EINAR STRAY + therese aune

ELECTRIC WIRE HUSTLE + offroad orchestra

EVENING HYMNS & THE WOODEN SKY

HONIG + hellopiedpiper

IT'S A MUSICAL + apropos sobiso

LILABUNGALOW

ME AND MY DRUMMER + canned applause (SOLD OUT) 

ME AND OCEANS mit Streichquartett

ME SUCCEEDS + littlemanlost

OH! PEARS + dirty happah

PORTICO QUARTET + sven kacirek (SOLD OUT)

PHIL FILL & JACOB + maxim levinstein

RUE ROYALE + lindsey motlow

RYO TAKEDA & NORMAN SINN (SOLD OUT)

SCOUT NIBLETT + swearing at motorists (SOLD OUT)

SÓLEY + nigel wright (SOLD OUT)

STEAMING SATELLITES + petula

TELETEXTILE + TRISTAN BRUSCH

THIS IS THE KIT + ROZI PLAIN + JAMIE HARRISON

TRIO SCHMETTERLING

WOODEN PEAK + LONG VOAYGE

ZEUS + sarsaparilla


Lesungen etc.:

JOHANNA MERHOF

MARTIN SONNEBORN (SOLD OUT)

NINA PAUER

SVEN VON THÜLEN & FELIX DENK

2011

Live:

A FOREST + ELECTRIC OCEAN PEOPLE + tellavision

ALL WE ARE + cara beth satalino

THE BLACK ATLANTIC + pretty mary k

BRASSTRONAUT + pink moth

THE BURNING HELL + long voyage

DRAGON FLY EMPIRE

EVENING HYMNS

EWERT AND THE TWO DRAGONS

GARDENS AND VILLA + dirty happah

HOUSE OF WOLVES + TIM SCHMIDT

HUSH HUSH + dj mugglestone

LAURA STEVENSON AND THE CANS

LULU AND THE LAMPSHADES (now: LANDSHAPES)

LUSHLIFE + heniu

MAKABU + anne haight (ausgesucht und organisiert vom ZUGHAFEN)

ME AND MY DRUMMER + petula

ME SUCCEEDS + apropos sobiso

MIGHTY CLOUDS + il tempo gigante

NETHERFRIENDS

NEW FOUND LAND + WOODEN PEAK + me and oceans

ORPH + FENSTER + deoda byrnes

PENTATONES

PHIL FILL + mulin majo

P:HON + a poor man's memory

SAMIYAM + skor rockswell

SNAILHOUSE + will samson & montauk

SOLANDER + mohna

STANKOWSKI + butcher the bar

STRIVING VINES + sarsaparilla

STEAMING SATELLITES + mirovia

TALKING TO TURTLES/SIR SIMON/BJÖRN KLEINHENZ-All-Stars-Band (SOLD OUT)

TAXI TAXI! + misou

XR-FARFLIGHT + pimeło

 

Lesungen:

SIMON URBAN

TINO HANEKAMP

2010

Live:

A FOREST + thomas bachner

THE BURNING HELL + TORPUS & THE ART DIRECTORS + punters

HUNDREDS + touchy mob(ausgesucht und organisiert vom ZUGHAFEN ERFURT)

MARBERT ROCEL + trio schmetterling (ausgesucht und organisiert vom ZUGHAFEN ERFURT)

ME AND MY DRUMMER  + myo

RYO & NORMAN SINN + max prosa (ausgesucht und organisiert vom ZUGHAFEN ERFURT)

SIVA. + littlemanlost

TOUCHY MOB + MOHNA